Monday, January 18, 2010

Wet Angels


Okay, it's a stretch. But you have to love our chutzpah for posing in our suits Charlie's Angels style while Tim guffawed at us and the rest of the team stared awestruck (not as in "OMG they're HOT!" but as in "What in the good G-d damn are they doing?"). Note the sleek goggles in lieu of sunglasses, please.

Speaking of being wet, today we are. And this morning was a great long wet freestyle swim whoohooo!

*warmup: 1000 straight
*800, 600, 400, 200, 100
various warmdown issues :)

1 comment:

Anne Marie said...

Y'all look HOT! jealous of the team style splish suit.

and also...1000 warm up????? dang...